Chapter Officers

1984Arlington Chapter
President Francine Wharton
Vice President Clem Countess
Treasurer Bill Raecke
Secretary Dana Taylor
Librarian Roy & Judy King
1984Fort Worth Chapter
President Larry (Fuzzy) Wiest
Vice President Mary Louise Hagemeyer
Treasurer Scott Payne
Secretary Cory Scott
Librarian Gary Campbell
1984HEB Chapter
President Roy Baker
Vice President Cary Blocker
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Brent Metts
Librarian Dan Branam
 
1985Arlington Chapter
President Ray Montoro
Vice President Dave Rodgers
Secretary Jonathon Riba
Treasurer Clem Countess
Librarian Charlie Merritt, Larry Dehmel & Daryl Simmons
1985Fort Worth Chapter
President Mary Louise Hagemeyer
Vice President David Huebner
Secretary Randy Jellison
Librarian Gary & Jill Campbell
1985Grand Prairie Chapter
President Harry Spencer
Vice President Mac McClure
Secretary Ray Sloan
Treasurer Roy Hill
Librarian Henry Barbe
1985HEB Chapter
President David Rye
Vice President Laura Clements and Cary Blocker
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Laura Clements
Librarian Tony Velez
 
1986Arlington Chapter
President Dave Rogers
Vice President Lonnie Davis
Treasurer Clem Countess
Secretary Johathan Riba
Librarian Ken Bruen
1986Fort Worth Chapter
President David Huebner
Vice President Joe Ostrokol
Treasurer Jack Hagemeyer
Secretary Jill & Gary Campbell
Librarian Don Stevens
1986Fort Worth Night Chapter
President Bruce Umbreit
Vice President Walter Miller
Secretary Clayton Sutton
Librarian Bob Lawson
1986Grand Prairie Chapter
President Mac McClure
Vice President John Brodie
Treasurer Joe Peters
Secretary Frank Corlett
Librarian Gus Hoehn
1986HEB Chapter
President Roger Hoggard
Vice President Joe Patton
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Nancy Sparks
Librarian Tony Velez
 
1987Arlington Chapter
President Don Bennett
Vice President Billy Edwards
Treasurer Clem Countess
Secretary Billy Godfrey
Librarian Ken Bruen
1987Fort Worth
President Joe Ostrokol
Vice President Bob Krause
Treasurer Jack Hagemeyer
Secretary Jill Campbell
Librarian Gary Campbell
1987Fort Worth Night Chapter
President Larry Young
Vice President William Jones
Treasurer Thomas Wilkinson
Librarian Oliver Bryant
1987Grand Prairie Chapter
President John Ference
Vice President John Brodie
Treasurer Sandra Heath
Secretary Frank Corlett
Librarian Gus Hoehn
1987HEB Chapter
President Jesse Carden
Vice President Fred Noble
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Rebecca Atwell
Librarian Cheryl Howard
1987Amiga Chapter
Vice President Jack Smith
Vice President Jack Detore
Treasurer Bill Raecke
Secretary Rick Schulz
Librarian Ned Kelly
 
1988Arlington Chapter
President Billy Edwards
Vice President Herschel Gibbs
Treasurer Dick Headley
Secretary Janet Hamm
Librarian Robert Sessions
1988Fort Worth Chapter
President Bob Krause
Vice President Rich Meyer
Treasurer Jack Hagemeyer
Secretary Mary Louise Hagemeyer
Librarian Joe Ostrokol
1988Fort Worth Night Chapter
President Bill Jones
Vice President
Treasurer Clay Sutton
Secretary Thomas Wilkinson
Librarian Don Stevens
1988Grand Prairie
President John Ference
Vice President John Brodie
Treasurer Sandra Heath
Secretary Arlan Bradley
Librarian Gus Hoehn
1988HEB Chapter
President Jesse Carden
Vice President Sean Donnely
Treasurer Fred Noble
Secretary Rebecca Atwell
Librarian Cheryl Howard
1988Amiga Central Chapter
President Bill Raecke
Vice President Bill Keatley
Treasurer Semvon Streminsky
Secretary Tim Flynn
Librarian Ned Kelly
1988Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Rick Schulz
Vice President Jody Reimers
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Brent Wood
Librarian Gary Campbell
 
1989Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Brent Wood
Vice President David Owens
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Craig Bird
Librarian Gary Campbell
1989Amiga Central Chapter
President Bill Keatley
Vice President Jack Smith
Treasurer Bill Raecke
Secretary Bill Raecke
Librarian Ned Kelly
1989Arlington/Grand Prairie Chapter
President Glen Herring
Vice President Brad Dumler
Treasurer Janet Hamm
Secretary Eddie Allen
Librarian Blake Brown
1989Fort Worth Chapter
President Bob Krause
Vice President Rich Meyer
Treasurer John Sookma
Secretary Ellen Triplett
Librarian Joe Ostrokol
1989HEB Chapter
President Eldor Luedtke, Jr.
Vice President Jack Slay
Treasurer
Secretary Robyn Wilson
Librarian Curtis Crago
 
1990Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President David Owens
Vice President Mark Cooke
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Brent Wood
Librarian Gary Campbell
1990Amiga Central Chapter
President Bill Keatley
Vice President Ray Howard
Treasurer Bill Raecke
Secretary Jack Smith
Librarian Ned Kelly
1990Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Craig Bird
Vice President William Dockendorf
Treasurer Bob Shary
Secretary Genny White
Librarian Brett Hester
1990Arlington/Grand Prairie Chapter
President Glen Herring
Vice President Jim Souba
Treasurer Blake Brown
Secretary Eddie Allen
Librarian Jerry Hiatt
1990Fort Worth Chapter
President Rich Meyer
Vice President John Sookma
Treasurer James Dunnam
Secretary Ellen Triplett
Librarian Donald Tate
1990HEB Chapter
President Eldor Luedtke, Jr.
Vice President Jon Moreland
Treasurer Bill Howe
Secretary Robyn Wilson
Librarian Curtis Crago
 
1991Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President David Owens
Vice President Barbara Cramer
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Garry Wordelman
Librarian Gary Campbell
1991Amiga Central Chapter
President Ray Howard
Vice President David Campbell
Treasurer Bill Raecke
Secretary Harold Williams
Librarian Ned Kelly
1991Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Craig Bird
Vice President Danny White
Treasurer Forrest McKinney
Secretary Genny White
Librarian William Dockendorf
1991Amiga West Chapter
President Jack Smith
Vice President John Belyeu
Treasurer Wayne Brodnax
Secretary Ben Clingerman
Librarian Fred Sagor
1991Arlington/Grand Prairie Chapter
President Glen Herring
Vice President Jim Souba
Treasurer Blake Brown
Secretary Eddie Allen
Librarian Jerry Hiatt
1991Fort Worth Chapter
President John Sookma
Vice President John Sookma
Treasurer James Dunnam
Secretary Ellen Triplett
Librarian Donald Tate
1991HEB Chapter
President Jesse Cardin
Vice President Jesse Cardin
Treasurer Bill Howe
Secretary Robyn Wilson
Librarian Bill Holliday
 
1992Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President David Owens
Vice President Joanna Owens
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Pete Goad
Librarian Gary Campbell
1992Amiga Central Chapter
President Harold Williams
Vice President Johnny Kitchens
Treasurer Bill Raecke
Secretary Ray Howard
Librarian Ned Kelly
1992Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Henry Ribron
Vice President Brett Hester
Treasurer Gus Reiter
Secretary Genny White
Librarian William Dockendorf
1992Amiga West Chapter
President Jack Smith
Vice President John Belyeu
Treasurer Wayne Brodnax
Secretary Ben Clingerman
Librarian Fred Sagor
1992Arlington/Grand Prairie Chapter
President Foster McCowen
Vice President Foster McCowen
Treasurer Brad Dumler
Secretary Brad Dumler
Librarian Glen Herring
1992Fort Worth Chapter
President John Sookma
Vice President John Burt
Treasurer Julia Sookma
Secretary Mary Louise Hagemeyer
Librarian James Dunnam
1992HEB Chapter
President Robyn Wilson
Vice President Carol Cappa
Treasurer Jesse Carden
Secretary Robyn Wilson
Librarian Bill Worthington
 
1993Amiga Central Chapter
President Ray Howard
Vice President Harold Williams
Treasurer Bill Raecke
Secretary Johnny Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
1993Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Danny Barnett
Vice President Brett Hester
Treasurer Gus Reiter
Secretary Genny White
Librarian William Dockendorf
1993Amiga West Chapter
President Eddie Monjay
Vice President Mike Wagman
Treasurer Wayne Brodnax
Secretary Ben Clingerman
Librarian Doug Gaudin
1993Arlington/Grand Prairie Chapter
President Foster McCowen
Vice President Glen Herring
Treasurer Brad Dumler
Secretary Brad Dumler
Librarian
1993Fort Worth Chapter
President Jo Lynn Linville
Vice President John Burt
Treasurer John Sookma
Secretary Brenda Sessums
Librarian Stephen Burt
 
1994Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ben Clingerman
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Pete Goad
Librarian Gary Campbell
1994Amiga Central Chapter
President Scott Lamb
Vice President Harold Williams
Treasurer Bill Raecke
Secretary Johnny Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
1994Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Danny Barnett
Vice President Brett Hester
Treasurer Gus Reiter
Secretary Genny White
Librarian William Dockendorf
1994Metro C-64/128 Chapter
President Jo Lynn Linville
Vice President John Burt
Treasurer John Sookma
Secretary Brenda Sessums
Librarian Phil Heberer
 
1995Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President David Owens
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Bruce Nelson
Secretary Johnny Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
1995Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Steve Nichols
Vice President Steve Nichols
Treasurer Don Sobieck
Secretary Michael Turner
Librarian John Cummings
1995Metro C-64/128 Chapter
President Phil Heberer
Vice President Jack Tarvin
Treasurer Jo Lynn Linville
Secretary Brenda Sessums
Librarian Jo Lynn Linville
 
1996Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President David Owens
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer John Malmstrom
Secretary Johnny Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
1996Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Dan Stockelman
Vice President
Treasurer Gus Reiter
Secretary Michael Turner
Librarian Thomas Dye
1996Metro C-64/128 Chapter
President Mike Sessums
Vice President Brenda Sessums
Treasurer Jo Lynn Linville
Secretary Mary Louise Hagemeyer
Librarian Jo Lynn Linville
 
1997Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President David Owens
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer John Malmstrom
Secretary Johnny Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
1997Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Gus Reiter
Vice President Steve Nichols
Treasurer Eddie Corr
Secretary Michael Turner
Librarian John Cummings
 
1998Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer John Malmstrom
Secretary Johnny Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
1998Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Thomas Dye
Vice President Richard Levine
Treasurer Gus Reiter
Secretary Michael Turner
Librarian John Cummings
 
1999Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Mark Stodola
Secretary Johnny Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
1999Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Thomas Dye
Vice President Richard Levine
Treasurer Eddie Corr
Secretary
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2000Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Mark Stodola
Secretary Johnny Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
2000Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Thomas Dye
Vice President Richard Levine
Treasurer Eddie Corr
Secretary
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2001Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Mark Stodola
Secretary Johnny Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
2001Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Thomas Dye
Vice President Richard Levine
Treasurer Eddie Corr
Secretary
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2002Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Mark Stodola
Secretary Johnny C. Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
2002Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Dan Stockelman
Vice President Richard Levine
Treasurer Dan Stockelman
Secretary Mark Siedle
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2003Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Mark Stodola
Secretary Johnny C. Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
2003Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Dan Stockelman
Vice President Richard Levine
Treasurer Dan Stockelman
Secretary Mark Siedle
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2004Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Mark Stodola
Secretary Johnny C. Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
2004Amiga North Dallas Chapter
President Dan Stockelman
Vice President Richard Levine
Treasurer Dan Stockelman
Secretary Mark Siedle
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2005Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Mark Stodola
Secretary Johnny C. Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
 
2006Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Wayne Brodnax
Treasurer Mark Stodola
Secretary Johnny C. Kitchens
Librarian Ned Kelly
 
2007Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Bill Raecke
Vice President Ned Kelly
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Wayne Brodnax
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2008Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Bill Raecke
Vice President Ned Kelly
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Wayne Brodnax
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2009Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Bill Raecke
Vice President Ned Kelly
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Wayne Brodnax
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2010Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Bill Raecke
Vice President Ned Kelly
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Wayne Brodnax
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2011Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Bill Raecke
Vice President Ned Kelly
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Wayne Brodnax
Librarian Mark Siedle
 
2012Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Bill Raecke
Vice President Ned Kelly
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Wayne Brodnax
Librarian Mark Siedle
2013Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Bill Raecke
Vice President Ned Kelly
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Wayne Brodnax
Librarian Mark Siedle
2014Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Greg Goodwin
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Wayne Brodnax
Librarian Mark Siedle
2015Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Greg Goodwin
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Wayne Brodnax
Librarian  
2016Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Greg Goodwin
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Bill Raecke
Librarian Mark Siedle
2017Amiga By-The-Loop Chapter
President Ned Kelly
Vice President Greg Goodwin
Treasurer Johnny C. Kitchens
Secretary Bill Raecke